HRT - Hormone Replacement Therapy in Vancouver, FL

Let's Talk!

HORMONE REPLACEMENT THERAPY for Women estrogen
 HRT For Men Vancouver, FL

What Causes Menopause?

The most common reason for menopause is the natural decline in a female's reproductive hormones. However, menopause can also result from the following situations:

Oophorectomy: This surgery, which removes a woman's ovaries, causes immediate menopause. Symptoms and signs of menopause in this situation can be severe, as the hormonal changes happen abruptly.

Chemotherapy: Cancer treatments like chemotherapy can induce menopause quickly, causing symptoms to appear shortly after or even during treatment.

Ovarian Insufficiency: Also called premature ovarian failure, this condition is essentially premature menopause. It happens when a woman's ovaries quit functioning before the age of 40 and can stem from genetic factors and disease. Only 1% of women suffer from premature menopause, but HRT can help protect the heart, brain, and bones.

 Human Growth Hormone Vancouver, FL

Depression

If you're a woman going through menopause and find that you have become increasingly depressed, you're not alone. It's estimated that 15% of women experience depression to some degree while going through menopause. What many women don't know is that depression can start during perimenopause, or the years leading up to menopause.

Depression can be hard to diagnose, especially during perimenopause and menopause. However, if you notice the following signs, it might be time to speak with a physician:

  • Mood Swings
  • Inappropriate Guilt
  • Chronic Fatigue
  • Too Much or Too Little Sleep
  • Lack of Interest in Life
  • Overwhelming Feelings

Remember, if you're experiencing depression, you're not weak or broken - you're going through a very regular emotional experience. The good news is that with proper treatment from your doctor, depression isn't a death sentence. And with HRT and anti-aging treatment for women, depression could be the catalyst you need to enjoy a new lease on life.

 HRT For Women Vancouver, FL

Hot Flashes

Hot flashes - they're one of the most well-known symptoms of menopause. Hot flashes are intense, sudden feelings of heat across a woman's upper body. Some last second, while others last minutes, making them incredibly inconvenient and uncomfortable for most women.

Symptoms of hot flashes include:

  • Sudden, Overwhelming Feeling of Heat
  • Anxiety
  • High Heart Rate
  • Headache
  • Nausea
  • Dizziness

Typically, hot flashes are caused by a lack of estrogen. Low estrogen levels negatively affect a woman's hypothalamus, the part of the brain that controls body temperature and appetite. Low estrogen levels cause the hypothalamus to incorrectly assume the body is too hot, dilating blood vessels to increase blood flow. Luckily, most women don't have to settle for the uncomfortable feelings that hot flashes cause. HRT treatments for women often stabilize hormones, lessening the effects of hot flashes and menopause in general.

 Ipamorelin Vancouver, FL

Mood Swings

Mood swings are common occurrences for most people - quick shifts from happy to angry and back again, triggered by a specific event. And while many people experience mood swings, they are particularly common for women going through menopause. That's because, during menopause, the female's hormones are often imbalanced. Hormone imbalances and mood swings go hand-in-hand, resulting in frequent mood changes and even symptoms like insomnia.

The rate of production of estrogen, a hormone that fluctuates during menopause, largely determines the rate of production the hormone serotonin, which regulates mood, causing mood swings.

Luckily, HRT and anti-aging treatments in Vancouver, FL for women work wonders for mood swings by regulating hormone levels like estrogen. With normal hormone levels, women around the world are now learning that they don't have to settle for mood swings during menopause.

 Sermorelin Vancouver, FL

Weight Gain

Staying fit and healthy is hard for anyone living in modern America. However, for women with hormone imbalances during perimenopause or menopause, weight gain is even more serious. Luckily, HRT treatments for women coupled with a physician-led diet can help keep weight in check. But which hormones need to be regulated?

  • Estrogen: During menopause, estrogen levels are depleted. As such, the body must search for other sources of estrogen. Because estrogen is stored in fat, your body believes it should increase fat production during menopause. Estrogen also plays a big part in insulin resistance, which can make it even harder to lose weight and keep it off.
  • Progesterone: Progesterone levels are also depleted during menopause. Progesterone depletion causes bloating and water retention, while loss of testosterone limits the body's ability to burn calories.
  • Ongoing Stress: Stress makes our bodies think that food is hard to come by, putting our bodies in "survival mode". When this happens, cortisol production is altered. When cortisol timing changes, the energy in the bloodstream is diverted toward making fat. With chronic stress, this process repeatedly happens, causing extensive weight gain during menopause.
 HRT Vancouver, FL

Low Libido

Lowered sexual desire - three words most men and women hate to hear. Unfortunately, for many women in perimenopausal and menopausal states, it's just a reality of life. Thankfully, today, HRT and anti-aging treatments Vancouver, FL can help women maintain a normal, healthy sex drive. But what causes low libido in women, especially as they get older?

The hormones responsible for low libido in women are progesterone, estrogen, and testosterone.

Progesterone production decreases during perimenopause, causing low sex drive in women. Lower progesterone production can also cause chronic fatigue, weight gain, and other symptoms. On the other hand, lower estrogen levels during menopause lead to vaginal dryness and even vaginal atrophy or loss of muscle tension.

Lastly, testosterone plays a role in lowered libido. And while testosterone is often grouped as a male hormone, it contributes to important health and regulatory functionality in women. A woman's testosterone serves to heighten sexual responses and enhances orgasms. When the ovaries are unable to produce sufficient levels of testosterone, it often results in a lowered sex drive.

 Hormone Replacement Vancouver, FL

Vaginal Dryness

Often uncomfortable and even painful, vaginal dryness is a serious problem for sexually active women. However, like hair loss in males, vaginal dryness is very common - almost 50% of women suffer from it during menopause.

Getting older is just a part of life, but that doesn't mean you have to settle for the side effects. HRT and anti-aging treatments for women correct vaginal dryness by re-balancing estrogen, progesterone, and testosterone. When supplemented with diet and healthy living, your vagina's secretions are normalized, causing discomfort to recede.

Hormone Replacement Therapy Vancouver, FL

Fibroids

Uterine fibroids - they're perhaps the least-known symptom of menopause and hormone imbalances in women. That's because these growths on the uterus are often symptom-free. Unfortunately, these growths can be cancerous, presenting a danger for women as they age.

Many women will have fibroids at some point. Because they're symptomless, they're usually found during routine doctor exams. Some women only get one or two, while others may have large clusters of fibroids. Because fibroids are usually caused by hormone imbalances, hysterectomies have been used as a solution, forcing women into early menopause.

Advances in HRT and anti-aging medicine for women give females a safer, non-surgical option without having to experience menopause early. At Global Life Rejuvenation, our expert physicians will implement a customized HRT program to stabilize your hormones and reduce the risk of cancerous fibroid growth.

 HRT For Men Vancouver, FL

Endometriosis

Endometriosis symptoms are much like the effects of PMS, and include pelvic pain, fatigue, cramping, and bloating. While doctors aren't entirely sure what causes this painful, uncomfortable condition, most agree that hormones - particularly xenoestrogens - play a factor.

Endometriosis symptoms are much like the effects of PMS and include pelvic pain, fatigue, cramping, and bloating. While doctors aren't entirely sure what causes this painful, uncomfortable condition, most agree that hormones - particularly xenoestrogens - play a factor.

Xenoestrogen is a hormone that is very similar to estrogen. Too much xenoestrogen is thought to stimulate endometrial tissue growth. HRT for women helps balance these hormones and, when used with a custom nutrition program, can provide relief for women across the U.S.

 Sermorelin Vancouver, FL

What is Sermorelin?

Sermorelin is a synthetic hormone peptide, like GHRH, which triggers the release of growth hormones. When used under the care of a qualified physician, Sermorelin can help you lose weight, increase your energy levels, and help you feel much younger.

 HRT Vancouver, FL

Benefits of Sermorelin

Human growth hormone (HGH) therapy has been used for years to treat hormone deficiencies. Unlike HGH, which directly replaces declining human growth hormone levels, Sermorelin addresses the underlying cause of decreased HGH, stimulating the pituitary gland naturally. This approach keeps the mechanisms of growth hormone production active.

  • Benefits of Sermorelin include:
  • Better Immune Function
  • Improved Physical Performance
  • More Growth Hormone Production
  • Less Body Fat
  • Build More Lean Muscle
  • Better Sleep
 Hormone Replacement Vancouver, FL

What is Ipamorelin?

Ipamorelin helps to release growth hormones in a person's body by mimicking a peptide called ghrelin. Ghrelin is one of three hormones which work together to regulate the growth hormone levels released by the pituitary gland. Because Ipamorelin stimulates the body to produce growth hormone, your body won't stop its natural growth hormone production, which occurs with synthetic HGH.

Ipamorelin causes growth hormone secretion that resembles natural release patterns rather than being constantly elevated from HGH. Because ipamorelin stimulates the natural production of growth hormone, our patients can use this treatment long-term with fewer health risks.

Hormone Replacement Therapy Vancouver, FL

Benefits of Ipamorelin

One of the biggest benefits of Ipamorelin is that it provides significant short and long-term benefits in age management therapies. Ipamorelin can boost a patient's overall health, wellbeing, and outlook on life.

When there is an increased concentration of growth hormone by the pituitary gland, there are positive benefits to the body. Some benefits include:

  • Powerful Anti-Aging Properties
  • More Muscle Mass
  • Less Unsightly Body Fat
  • Deep, Restful Sleep
  • Increased Athletic Performance
  • More Energy
  • Less Recovery Time for Training Sessions and Injuries
  • Enhanced Overall Wellness and Health
  • No Significant Increase in Cortisol

Your New, Youthful Lease on Life with HRT for Women

Whether you are considering our HRT and anti-aging treatments for women in Vancouver, FL, we are here to help. The first step to reclaiming your life begins by contacting Global Life Rejuvenation. Our friendly, knowledgeable HRT experts can help answer your questions and walk you through our procedures. From there, we'll figure out which treatments are right for you. Before you know it, you'll be well on your way to looking and feeling better than you have in years!

Homes-for-Sale-phone-number866-793-9933

Request a Consultation

Latest News in Vancouver, FL

PREVIEW | Canucks at Panthers

CANUCKS @ PANTHERSTV: Hockey Night in CanadaRadio: Sportsnet 650MATCH-UP INFOQUICK NUMBERSLAST MEETING – JAN. 14/23: VAN 3 at FLA 4Jack Studnicka opened the scoring at 1:35 in the first...Ilya Mikheyev was credited with the lone assist...Tyler Myers scored his first goal of the season just 39 seconds into the second period...Elias Pettersson and Brock Boeser got assists on the play...Bo Horvat ...

CANUCKS @ PANTHERS

TV: Hockey Night in Canada

Radio: Sportsnet 650

MATCH-UP INFO

QUICK NUMBERS

LAST MEETING – JAN. 14/23: VAN 3 at FLA 4

Jack Studnicka opened the scoring at 1:35 in the first...Ilya Mikheyev was credited with the lone assist...Tyler Myers scored his first goal of the season just 39 seconds into the second period...Elias Pettersson and Brock Boeser got assists on the play...Bo Horvat tallied his 200th career NHL goal on the power play in the third...Pettersson registered his 16th multi-point game with the first assist and Quinn Hughes was credited with the second helper...Spencer Martin turned away 31 shots...Myers led the team in shots (7), matching his career high for the second night in a row...Luke Schenn recorded a team high in hits (3).

2023.24 TEAM RANKS

LAST GAME PLAYED – OCT. 19/23: VAN 3 at TBL 4

Brock Boeser opened the scoring for the Canucks with his fifth goal of the season...J.T. Miller was credited with the assist...Tyler Myers scored his first goal of the season to tie the game early in the second period...Elias Pettersson registered the assist on the play...Miller scored his second goal of the season...Both Filip Hronek and Pettersson were credited with an assist...Hronek had a team high six shots on goal...Miller led the team in hits (3)...Thatcher Demko made 32 saves.

LAST 5 vs FLORIDA

SENSATIONAL STARTS

TWO WAY PETEY

Elias Pettersson was named the NHL second star of the week after recording 6 points (1-5-6) through his first two games including a 4- point (1-3-4) game on Oct. 11/23 vs EDM. Pettersson (1.01) currently ranks 3rd among Canucks skaters in points per game, behind J.T. Miller (1.06) and Pavel Bure (1.12).

GIVE BROCK THE ROCK

Brock Boeser recorded a new career high with four goals on the season opener, Oct. 11/23 vs EDM, marking his third career hat trick. His four goals made him the 10th player in NHL history, including two other Canucks, Rick Blight and Greg Adams, to score four goals in a season opening game. Boeser also led the team with shots (8) in the Canucks season opener and became the second player in Canucks history to score four goals against the Oilers.

BUILDING CHEMISTRY

CAPTAIN QUINN

UPCOMING MILESTONES

2023.24 CANUCKS MILESTONES

RECENT TRANSACTIONS

THE LAST TIME...

2023.24 SEASON HIGHS AND LOWS

VANCOUVER’S 2023.24 RECORD WHEN...

THREE STARS – OCTOBER

*5 points are awarded for each Three Stars selection

Canucks score 2 goals late, top Panthers 5-3 to snap a 2-game losing streak

1st PeriodVANFLA11:09Quinn Hughes (1) (Power Play)Assists: J.T. Miller (5), Elias Pettersson (8)1011:29Aleksander Barkov (1)Unassisted112nd PeriodVANFLA10:41Carson Soucy (1) (Power Play)Assists: Conor Garlan...

1st PeriodVANFLA
11:09Quinn Hughes (1) (Power Play)Assists: J.T. Miller (5), Elias Pettersson (8)10
11:29Aleksander Barkov (1)Unassisted11
2nd PeriodVANFLA
10:41Carson Soucy (1) (Power Play)Assists: Conor Garland (1)21
11:15Elias Pettersson (2)Assists: Andrei Kuzmenko (2), Ilya Mikheyev (1)31
3rd PeriodVANFLA
6:10Sam Reinhart (5)Assists: Evan Rodrigues (4), Aleksander Barkov (5)32
14:01Sam Reinhart (6)Assists: Evan Rodrigues (5), Josh Mahura (2)33
15:03Andrei Kuzmenko (2)Assists: Phillip Di Giuseppe (2), J.T. Miller (6)43
17:50Brock Boeser (6) (Empty Net)Unassisted53
TeamWLOTLPTS
Vancouver2310349
Vegas2210549
Los Angeles208545
Seattle1414937
Edmonton1715135
Calgary1416533
Anaheim1322026
San Jose924321
TeamWLOTLPTS
Boston217648
Florida2212246
Toronto1710741
Tampa Bay1715539
Detroit1715438
Montreal1515535
Buffalo1518434
Ottawa1318026

Palm trees in Vancouver? Florida's climate in Burnaby? Plant fossils suggest region once had a warmer climate

There was a time when Burnaby Mountain, and the areas around it along B.C.'s south coast, was a warmer, less mountainous region where palm trees grew, according to new research that identified plant fossils unearthed at the site more than 50 years ago.When Simon Fraser University was being built in the late 1960s, paleobotanist Rolf Mathewes was an undergraduate, and he helped gather dozens of plant fossils at a deposit exposed by the construction site. The fossils date back to around 40 million years ago.SFU then locked the sp...

There was a time when Burnaby Mountain, and the areas around it along B.C.'s south coast, was a warmer, less mountainous region where palm trees grew, according to new research that identified plant fossils unearthed at the site more than 50 years ago.

When Simon Fraser University was being built in the late 1960s, paleobotanist Rolf Mathewes was an undergraduate, and he helped gather dozens of plant fossils at a deposit exposed by the construction site. The fossils date back to around 40 million years ago.

SFU then locked the specimens in cabinets, where they remained largely untouched for decades.

Now a professor at the university and at the twilight of his career, Mathewes set out to revisit the plant fossils he helped collect.

"I thought, before I retire, I should really publish something on these fossils. They've never been published and never really been studied," said Mathewes.

Mathewes and his research team verified the collection contained a mix of subtropical and temperate forest elements, giving clues about Burnaby Mountain's climate in the distant past.

The findings were published in the International Journal of Plant Sciences this month, looking into the plant fossils that date back to the late Eocene period. The Eocene lasted from 55.8 to 33.9 million years ago and is known for its warmer climate.

Palm trees once in B.C.?

Mathewes says a significant fossil in the collection was a palm leaf fragment. Palm trees can still be planted in B.C., but they can no longer thrive in the region.

"If you wanted to match what kind of climate they're telling us was here, the best match is somewhere around Cape Fear on the East Coast of the United States," said Mathewes.

Mathewes says a global cooling period that followed the Eocene era allowed for the palms in the area to be slowly replaced by temperate trees like elms and sweetgum.

"The palms can tolerate it here, but it's not warm and tolerant enough to make it into the forest."

The team also identified a hydrangea flower and a flower of an extinct plant related to the basswood, which is native to Eastern North America.

"Some of the things that turned up were amazingly surprising ... That includes some flowers and seeds of plants that don't grow here and are only found in either Asia or in eastern North America."

Mathewes also notes the Burnaby Mountain region resembled a floodplain during the Eocene.

"It was a sea-level plain near the ocean with rivers and ponds and marshes on it, and that's where the fossils were produced," he said.

'A glimpse of ... what things might look like'

Kendra Chritz, an earth sciences professor at the University of British Columbia who was not involved in the study, says finding the palm in the fossil locality gives further evidence of Metro Vancouver's climate being warm and humid around that period.

"If you think about places where palms grow naturally now like California, Florida or Mexico, imagine something like that but in British Columbia. It's very warm, very wet and diverse," Chritz said.

Chritz says it's important to study periods like the Eocene to help understand today's changing climate. She says the Eocene period had high levels of carbon dioxide, which could inform today's increasing levels.

"This kind of gives us a glimpse of maybe what things might look like, but we also have to remember that this is well before we existed."

Chritz says human activities put a different context to a warming climate, when animals and plants cannot move around and adapt as easily as they did in the distant past.

Mathewes says he's happy to have revisited the fossils he helped collect decades ago. The study is dedicated to his late mentor who oversaw the excavation, Robert C. Brooke.

"I'm glad I managed to finally finish analyzing the story with the help of my colleagues," Mathewes said.

"I should have done it years ago, but I was tied up."

Canucks free agency: Oliver Ekman-Larsson headed to Florida

Article contentOliver Ekman-Larsson is set to join the Florida Panthers.The former Canuck, who saw the final four years on his contract bought out last moth by the NHL team, is signing a one-year, $2.25 million deal with the Florida Panthers, CHEK-TV’s Rick Dhaliwal reports.Former Canucks GM Jim Benning traded for the former Arizona Coyotes star in the summer of 2021. At that time Ekman-Larsson was two years into an eight-year contract, averaging $8.25 million per season.Benning hoped Ekman-Larsson, who fo...

Article content

Oliver Ekman-Larsson is set to join the Florida Panthers.

The former Canuck, who saw the final four years on his contract bought out last moth by the NHL team, is signing a one-year, $2.25 million deal with the Florida Panthers, CHEK-TV’s Rick Dhaliwal reports.

Former Canucks GM Jim Benning traded for the former Arizona Coyotes star in the summer of 2021. At that time Ekman-Larsson was two years into an eight-year contract, averaging $8.25 million per season.

Benning hoped Ekman-Larsson, who for several years was seen, quietly, as one of the best defencemen in hockey, could be the team’s No. 1 defenceman.

And though he was a capable player in his first season in Vancouver, the high-priced Ekman-Larsson never lived up to his massive contract in Vancouver. Already slow of foot, he broke his foot at the world championships in May 2022 and endured a miserable 2022-23 season.

Article content

He couldn’t defend like he used to, struggling defending against both the rush and in-zone, his performance so poor he was even a healthy scratch at one point. Even his scoring production suffered.

Outwardly his positive outlook never wavered, but after the season he admitted the season had been a struggle.

But he also vowed that he would be much closer to his old self for 2023-24. He didn’t have to change his game, he insisted, he just had to be healthy.

The Canucks initialled talked like he was going to get that chance next fall, but once Ethan Bear’s health status changed — he injured his shoulder at the world championships, aggravating a long-standing issue, and had surgery — putting him out of action until December, Canucks management clearly believed that their roster plan needed to be more aggressive and they moved to buy out Ekman-Larsson.

His contract will now live on as a dead-money cap hit on the Canucks’ salary cap budget for the next eight years.

And the kind and friendly Swede will get to chase redemption by the beach with the Panthers.

The Panthers, by the way, are an early-season opponent for the Canucks, who visit South Florida in October on their season-opening road trip.

Support our journalism: Our in-depth journalism is possible thanks to the support of our subscribers. For just $3.50 per week, you can get unlimited, ad-lite access to The Vancouver Sun, The Province, National Post and 13 other Canadian news sites. Support us by subscribing today: The Vancouver Sun | The Province.

Article content

Vancouver Canucks’ Best Trades with the Florida Panthers

Welcome to the Vancouver Canucks best trades series. In this series, we at The Hockey Writers look back at the Canucks’ trading history with every NHL team and pick what we believe to be the best transaction between them and the other 31 organizations. This article focuses on their trade history with the Florida Panthers.Over the years, the Canucks and Panthers have been involved in some big trades that included multiple H...

Welcome to the Vancouver Canucks best trades series. In this series, we at The Hockey Writers look back at the Canucks’ trading history with every NHL team and pick what we believe to be the best transaction between them and the other 31 organizations. This article focuses on their trade history with the Florida Panthers.

Over the years, the Canucks and Panthers have been involved in some big trades that included multiple Hockey Hall of Famers being dealt between the two franchises. Overall, the teams have completed over 10 trades since the 1993-94 season, which included four from June 2010 and Feb. 2011. While not every trade resulted in a win for Vancouver, here are the two biggest victories for the Canucks.

Canucks Get a Haul For the Russian Rocket

Anytime a team deals away a superstar; it is hard to recoup the value they lost. This was the thought back in 1999 as the Canucks dealt Pavel Bure to the Panthers as part of a nine-piece trade. Looking back on the trade over 20 years later, it may have been more balanced than some originally thought.

Related: Vancouver Canucks’ Best Trades with Vegas Golden Knights

Starting with what Vancouver gave up, Bure, who was the main piece, would go on to play 223 games with the Panthers, winning two Rocket Richard trophies and recording 251 points during that time. The other pieces that went to Florida included defenceman Bret Hedican, who recorded 68 points in 202 games, defenceman Brad Ference, who, in 167 games, had 28 points and a third-round pick in 2000 that turned into Rober Fried, who did not play a game in the NHL. Overall, it was a good trade for the Panthers as not only did they get the Russian Rocket, they received two decent defencemen who played a role for the organization for multiple seasons.

While the Canucks did not get a 58-goal scorer, their return should not be overlooked. The biggest piece was defenceman Ed Jovanovski who, while he never won any NHL awards, played 434 games with the Canucks and represented Team Canada at the World Cup of Hockey and the Olympics. Included in the trade was also goaltender Kevin Weekes who was later traded for Felix Potvin. The Canucks also received a first-round pick, which turned into Natan Smith, who had a strong career with the Manitoba Moose while occasionally being called up to the NHL.

Finally, as for the other two pieces, Dave Gagner and Mike Brown, their times with the Canucks were short, as neither played over 50 games with the organization. While the overall trade was not a win for Vancouver, they did get some value back which was impressive considering the trade request and predicament Bure had put them in.

Canucks Aquire A Hall Of Fame Goaltender

On June 23, 2006, the Canucks swung for the fences, acquiring goaltender Roberto Luongo from the Panthers. The future Hall of Famer had played 70-plus games in each of the previous two seasons and had represented Canada at the World Cup of Hockey and the Olympics. At 27, he was one of the best goaltenders in the NHL and ready to become the face of the franchise in Vancouver.

Related: Vancouver Canucks’ Best Trades with the Chicago Blackhawks

Luongo wasn’t the only piece the Canucks got back in this deal. They also would acquire defenceman Lukas Krajicek who played two seasons in Vancouver and a sixth-round pick. That pick would turn into Sergei Shirokov, who played with the organization for two seasons before being traded back to Florida in 2011. While neither of these players worked out long-term for the Canucks, they both were able to help the organization at the NHL and American Hockey League (AHL) levels.

In the trade, the Canucks gave up three players. This included defenceman Bryan Allen as well as goaltender Alex Auld. The biggest piece, though, was forward Todd Bertuzzi, who was the best power forward in the NHL prior to his incident with Steve Moore in 2004. In a way, being able to move the former star was also a win for the organization as it allowed the team to get rid of any distractions that may have lingered from the incident.

Related: The Legendary Career of Roberto Luongo

Over Luongo’s career with Vancouver, he became the Canucks’ all-time leader in wins and shutouts while also guiding them to within one game of a Stanley Cup. He also was the captain of the team for two seasons and won gold for Canada at Rogers Arena during the 2010 Olympics. One of the greatest players to wear a Canucks jersey; it is clear this was a massive win for the Canucks

Canucks’ Best Trade With the Panthers

While there are plenty of deals to pick from, it is clear the Canucks acquiring Luongo was the biggest win for Vancouver. Not only was it their best trade with the Panthers, it was one of the best trades in franchise history. Whether it was on or off the ice, the man they call “Bobby Lu” had an impact on this organization that few others can match.

Disclaimer:

This website publishes news articles that contain copyrighted material whose use has not been specifically authorized by the copyright owner. The non-commercial use of these news articles for the purposes of local news reporting constitutes "Fair Use" of the copyrighted materials as provided for in Section 107 of the US Copyright Law.
Contact Us

Global Life Rejuvenation is Here to Help You Get your young life back.

Want to feel younger, want to decrease the feeling of your age. Give us a call at 866-793-9933 to chat with us, or contact us via the form below. We’re here to help in any possible way.

CALL US

booking image new

Call Us

Call 866.793.9933 for a hormone
replacement consultation or email us!

Email

[email protected]

Service Areas

© Copyright Global Life Rejuvenation. Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions